Admission List

Seeing your name on this list only means that you have been offered a provisional admission into Imo state polytechnic, to become a bonafide student, you must proceed with the physical clearance and pay all the required fees and obtain your martriculation/registration number..

Admission List for the current session

# Name AppNo Department
1 OHAEGBU STANLEY IMOPOLY202216453 ACCOUNTING HND
2 NMEZI EZINNE IMOPOLY202216612 ACCOUNTING HND
3 UHEGBU CHINEDU IMOPOLY202216362 ACCOUNTING HND
4 NWOKORIE PROMISE IMOPOLY202217203 ACCOUNTING HND
5 MOSES PHILIP IMOPOLY202216594 AGRIC & BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY HND
6 ORUNIMIGHEN BLESSING IMOPOLY202216591 AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION MANAGEMENT HND
7 OPARA FININE CHIDERA IMOPOLY202217084 AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION MANAGEMENT HND
8 ONYIA Chioma IMOPOLY202216447 ANIMAL HEALTH AND PRODUCTION HND
9 DANIEL COVENANT CHIBUEZE IMOPOLY202217062 ANIMAL HEALTH AND PRODUCTION HND
10 IWUAGWU MOSES IMOPOLY202216658 ANIMAL HEALTH TECH HND
11 OKEY JENNIFER IMOPOLY202216657 ANIMAL HEALTH TECH HND
12 EKEH IGNATIUS IMOPOLY202216556 ANIMAL HEALTH TECH HND
13 IBE NICHOLAS IMOPOLY202216659 ANIMAL HEALTH TECH HND
14 NWOKEJI BRIDGET IMOPOLY202216767 ANIMAL HEALTH TECH HND
15 NJOKU INNOCENT IMOPOLY202216653 ANIMAL HEALTH TECH HND
16 OHAGWAM VIVIAN IMOPOLY202216781 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
17 ONYEMA BLESSING IMOPOLY202216644 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
18 OGBONNA AMARACHI IMOPOLY202216557 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
19 ANELE CHINONSO IMOPOLY202216718 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
20 ONWUKWE BLESSING IMOPOLY202216771 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
21 NWAOBASI COMFORT IMOPOLY202216790 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
22 OGUZIE KELECHI IMOPOLY202216864 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
23 NSUH AKONGNWI IMOPOLY202216883 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
24 ISHAKA ISAAC IMOPOLY202216863 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
25 OKWARA FAITH OKUKWE IMOPOLY202216530 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
26 UBOCHI SIMON CHIGOZIE IMOPOLY202216421 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
27 PETER RITA IMOPOLY202216700 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
28 OKAFOR CHIAMAKA IMOPOLY202216649 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
29 ANYANWU LUCY IMOPOLY202216690 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
30 OBIERO ONYEKACHI IMOPOLY202216787 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
31 NWOSU CHRISTOPHER IMOPOLY202216435 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
32 AJUONUMA CHINENYE IMOPOLY202216783 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
33 IDIKA CHIBUZOR IMOPOLY202216832 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
34 IKEH AUGUSTA ONYEKACHI IMOPOLY202217022 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
35 NWOKO CHIDIEBUBE COLLINS IMOPOLY202217123 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION HND
36 ADUBI DAVID IMOPOLY202216833 CHEMICAL ENGINEERING HND
37 Ibe Helen IMOPOLY202216484 COMPUTER SCIENCE HND
38 UGWUABANACHI ONYINYECHI IMOPOLY202216387 COMPUTER SCIENCE HND
39 Ibe Eustace IMOPOLY202216561 COMPUTER SCIENCE HND
40 OKERE CHINONSO IMOPOLY202216760 COMPUTER SCIENCE HND
41 NWANKWO CHIOMA IMOPOLY202216400 COOPERATIVE ECONOMICS AND MGT HND
42 IHEMADU CHINYERE IMOPOLY202216459 COOPERATIVE ECONOMICS AND MGT HND
43 INYANG JENNIFER IMOPOLY202216361 COOPERATIVE ECONOMICS AND MGT HND
44 CHUKWU TESTIMONY IMOPOLY202216775 COOPERATIVE ECONOMICS AND MGT HND
45 NWAHIRI CHINECHEREM IMOPOLY202216377 COOPERATIVE ECONOMICS AND MGT HND
46 OGBU PROMISE IMOPOLY202216698 FOOD SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY HND
47 EJIAKU JUDITH IMOPOLY202216773 FOOD SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY HND
48 NWUZOR CHIDERA IMOPOLY202216445 FOOD SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY HND
49 ANYAMELE CHIOMA DOREEN IMOPOLY202216933 FOOD SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY HND
50 CHIDI LUCKY IMOPOLY202216926 FOOD SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY HND
51 MUOMAIFE CHUKWUEBUKA EMMANUEL IMOPOLY202216946 NUTRITION AND DIETETICS HND
52 Okeke Julia IMOPOLY202216471 NUTRITION AND DIETETICS HND
53 NWOKOYE CHIDIMMA IMOPOLY202216614 NUTRITION AND DIETETICS HND
54 AGUGUO UGOCHI ESTHER IMOPOLY202217060 OFFICE TECHNOLOGY MGT HND
55 Oguzie Cynthia IMOPOLY202216427 OFFICE TECHNOLOGY MGT HND
56 AMADI ODINAKACHI LIGHT IMOPOLY202217067 OFFICE TECHNOLOGY MGT HND
57 Mazi Merit Chidera IMOPOLY202216826 OFFICE TECHNOLOGY MGT HND
58 ELIUDE IRENE IMOPOLY202216577 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
59 Abulucham Obianuju IMOPOLY202216426 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
60 OKORO OBIOMA IMOPOLY202216467 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
61 EKWENNA HAPPINESS IMOPOLY202216861 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
62 UGWU CHIDINMA IMOPOLY202216895 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
63 AJAERO AMAKA IMOPOLY202216772 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
64 OLUO CHINONSO IMOPOLY202216896 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
65 Obiyor Jefferson IMOPOLY202216627 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
66 NZENWA PATRICK IMOPOLY202216395 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
67 NWAZUNKU FELICITY IMOPOLY202216707 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
68 ANAEMEJE RUTH IMOPOLY202216440 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
69 OKU EBERECHUKWU IMOPOLY202216706 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
70 IGWE NDIDI IMOPOLY202216451 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
71 IBEBUOGU ONYINYECHI IMOPOLY202216452 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
72 EJIAKA CHINECHEREM IMOPOLY202216666 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
73 NWAEZE CHIAMAKA VICTORIA IMOPOLY202217139 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
74 Olarewaju Segun IMOPOLY202216586 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION HND
75 OLEKA VICTORIA IMOPOLY202216642 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
76 ONYESO PROMISE IMOPOLY202216343 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
77 ANYAEGBU DEBORAH IMOPOLY202216469 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
78 ANYANWU DANIEL IMOPOLY202216359 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
79 DUNG TIMOTHY IMOPOLY202216681 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
80 NDUKA REJOICE IMOPOLY202216345 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
81 AZUBUIKE FAVOUR IMOPOLY202216877 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
82 NWAUKWA PRISCA IMOPOLY202216385 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
83 ADORO ROSEMARY IMOPOLY202216652 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
84 ANOMNANKEM EZINNE IMOPOLY202216603 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
85 EKWEBELEM IJEOMA IMOPOLY202216470 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
86 ONUCHUKWU AMARACHI VIVIAN IMOPOLY202216959 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
87 OKORORIE VIVIAN CHINONSO IMOPOLY202217002 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
88 GEORGE UNYIME ANIEKAN IMOPOLY202217131 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
89 Azoro Goodness IMOPOLY202216356 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
90 MONTEERA MIRACLE IMOPOLY202216588 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
91 UGONWA CHINYERE IMOPOLY202216570 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
92 OHAZURUIKE FLORENCE IMOPOLY202216479 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
93 NGOKA CHINENYE IMOPOLY202216796 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
94 NWAHIRI LINDA IMOPOLY202216441 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
95 Agbakwuru Purity IMOPOLY202216544 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
96 ENYINDAH CHINWENDU JAMES IMOPOLY202217148 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
97 Edemuyi Damola IMOPOLY202216676 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
98 NJULOM PRECIOUS IMOPOLY202216688 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
99 EDET ESTHER ENOBONG IMOPOLY202217224 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
100 OPAGBOLU RACHEAL IMOPOLY202216365 SCIENCE LAB TECH HND
101 IGWE TEMPLE IMOPOLY202216696 ACCOUNTING ND
102 JOHN PAL IMOPOLY202216757 ACCOUNTING ND
103 UGWOKE BLESSING IMOPOLY202216559 BANKING AND FINANCE ND
104 AMARAIHU KINGSLEY IMOPOLY202216901 BANKING AND FINANCE ND
105 OGUEME UGOCHI DORIS IMOPOLY202217004 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ND
106 IHEUKWUMERE IFEOMA MODLINE IMOPOLY202217006 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ND
107 OTAKPO GOODNESS IMOPOLY202216749 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ND
108 OPARA CHIAMAKA IMOPOLY202216597 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ND
109 EDWIN FAVOUR IMOPOLY202216779 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ND
110 MARANZU PROSPER EKENWA IMOPOLY202217044 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ND
111 Nzeh Valentina IMOPOLY202216795 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ND
112 JONAH MIRACLE MUNACHISO IMOPOLY202217155 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ND
113 IGWE HENRY IMOPOLY202216695 COMPUTER SCIENCE ND
114 OGUIKE ONYEOMA IMOPOLY202216628 COMPUTER SCIENCE ND
115 UBOCHI VICTOR IMOPOLY202216443 COMPUTER SCIENCE ND
116 ORJI THANKGOD IMOPOLY202216656 COOPERATIVE ECONOMICS AND MGT ND
117 UKAEGBU BONKE CHICHETARAM IMOPOLY202216905 COOPERATIVE ECONOMICS AND MGT ND
118 UKAEGBU UZORCHUKWU IMOPOLY202216633 ESTATE MANAGEMENT AND VALUATION ND
119 AKAM IDONGESIT IMOPOLY202216399 FISHERY TECH ND
120 Samuel Mercy IMOPOLY202216397 FORESTRY TECH. ND
121 Emeto Chioma IMOPOLY202216370 MARKETING ND
122 Okoye Uche IMOPOLY202217001 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ND
123 DURU IKECHUKWU IMOPOLY202216525 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ND
124 DURU UGOMMA IMOPOLY202216477 NUTRITION AND DIETETICS ND
125 UZOMA CHINECHEREM IMOPOLY202216686 NUTRITION AND DIETETICS ND
126 BOMS GODPOWER IMOPOLY202216473 NUTRITION AND DIETETICS ND
127 MBAH CHIWEKELE IMOPOLY202216886 OFFICE TECH. MGT ND
128 CHUKWUMA CHISOM IMOPOLY202216564 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION ND
129 ONYEJIAKA EMMANUEL IMOPOLY202216483 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION ND
130 IBE GREGORY CHINONSO IMOPOLY202216923 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION ND
131 JOHN BLESSING CHINAZA IMOPOLY202217059 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION ND
132 DURU FAVOUR IMOPOLY202216478 SCIENCE LAB TECH ND
133 IHEAGHA CHIOMA IMOPOLY202216593 SCIENCE LAB TECH ND
134 ANUSIONWU JOSHUA CHIODERA IMOPOLY202217102 SCIENCE LAB TECH ND
135 UGOCHUKWU CHIJINDU IMOPOLY202216887 SCIENCE LAB TECH ND
136 OKORO PRINCE IMOPOLY202216701 SCIENCE LAB TECH ND
137 AGBASONU AMARACHI GRACE IMOPOLY202217065 SCIENCE LAB TECH ND
138 MADU NGOZI GODSLOVE IMOPOLY202217020 SCIENCE LAB TECH ND
139 AMADI CHIMAOBI JUDE IMOPOLY202217061 SCIENCE LAB TECH ND
140 OKPOGBA MMESOMA IMOPOLY202216600 SCIENCE LAB TECH ND
141 ONWUKEME VIVIAN CHINEDEKO IMOPOLY202217037 SCIENCE LAB TECH ND
142 MGBEOJI CHINENYE JULIET IMOPOLY202217149 SCIENCE LAB TECH ND


Search Here